away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.217
AVG
56
HR
173
R
4.42
ERA
.234
AVG
48
HR
209
R
3.79
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex WoodShoulder05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Paul BlackburnFoot06-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Scott AlexanderRibs05-17-2024Expected to be out until at least May 18
Aledmys DiazCalf05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Trevor GottElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Sean NewcombKnee05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Miguel AndujarKnee05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Freddy TarnokHip05-27-2024Expected to be out until at least May 28
Luis MedinaKnee06-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Darell HernaizAnkle07-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 9
Joe BoyleBack05-20-2024Expected to be out until at least May 21
Ken WaldichukElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Drew SmylyHip05-20-2024Expected to be out until at least May 21
Yency AlmonteShoulder05-22-2024Expected to be out until at least May 23
Dansby SwansonKnee05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Colten BrewerBack05-28-2024Expected to be out until at least May 29
Adbert AlzolayForearm06-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 11
Julian MerryweatherRibs06-16-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Keegan ThompsonIllness05-29-2024Expected to be out until at least May 30
Caleb KilianShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Nico HoernerHamstring05-17-2024Probable for May 18
Jordan WicksForearm05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Daniel PalenciaShoulder05-21-2024Expected to be out until at least May 22
123456789RHE
---------
CHC-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Rooker LF35125213428101546.272.355.568.9237020117
A. Toro-Hernandez 2B441572346174830.293.343.446.78910122109
S. Langeliers C41135183026101034.222.285.519.8046201109
J. Bleday CF4715714381851835.242.320.427.7471210198
T. Nevin RF3711711271041230.231.316.359.675301065
Z. Gelof 2B28105111983840.181.246.305.551214147
L. Butler RF41106819721536.179.281.274.555403047
M. Schuemann 2B286491472917.219.320.359.679302044
E. Ruiz LF265291182418.212.283.404.687214439
K. McCann C164181383514.317.391.561.952100037
S. Brown LF4010951993837.174.231.284.515302137
B. Harris 3B14397553910.128.314.359.673000032
J. Davis 1B268891722425.193.237.307.544400030
D. Hernaiz SS296671260616.182.243.182.425001025
R. Noda 1B3086711211232.128.242.198.440300023
N. Allen SS287041231519.171.227.243.470200019
T. Soderstrom 1B722273138.318.400.545.945200016
Total47153917333416756151447.217.293.376.6696462110894
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Miller RP1400-08818.10.987220538.1130.65116
J. Sears SP993-20050.03.9643222281435.2311.14106
P. Blackburn SP883-20046.04.1140212161336.2301.15104
M. Spence RP1213-20030.03.902614132826.2361.1366
M. Kelly RP2002-10024.03.00221082716.2531.2149
K. Muller RP1000-00027.23.902614124623.2451.1649
L. Erceg RP1701-22417.03.1811761824.1831.1247
R. Stripling SP991-70047.04.9860342651230.3091.5335
A. Wood SP991-30039.15.2651272361933.3231.7831
T. McFarland RP2301-00018.04.5024990311.3331.5029
A. Adams RP2000-00115.03.0011651720.2081.2028
D. Jimenez RP1501-10214.23.6899631311.1761.5022
J. Boyle SP772-50027.27.1625232232329.2451.7315
H. Harris RP200-0008.24.15844038.2421.2714
T. Ferguson P500-0005.10.00200047.1181.1312
A. Brooks SP110-1007.03.86733015.2801.1410
J. Estes SP221-1008.29.351099249.2861.629
O. Bido SP110-1002.213.50344024.2731.88-5
Total474719-281015413.14.4239822720344155372.2541.34737
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Morel 3B4516322353191940.215.296.417.7134142127
N. Hoerner 2B4115625421221816.269.361.391.75211152121
M. Tauchman RF4213728361342535.263.382.416.7989031112
M. Busch 1B4314424362071758.250.327.465.7928111101
C. Bellinger CF3212513322271522.256.338.480.8185100100
I. Happ LF4115322331422451.216.330.314.644711185
D. Swanson SS3712920271241341.209.285.341.626314275
S. Suzuki RF21851624154724.282.344.482.826501170
M. Amaya C3191817122622.187.248.297.545210044
P. Wisdom 1B143451072611.294.400.6181.018313039
P. Crow-Armstrong CF225541391313.236.295.364.659214039
N. Madrigal 3B417241610039.222.282.264.546301036
Y. Gomes C226451252127.188.197.297.494100016
A. Canario LF13224621211.273.360.455.815101015
M. Mastrobuoni 2B1734552058.147.256.176.432100014
M. Mervis DH926133018.115.148.154.30210005
Total46152720935719548169409.234.316.385.70167102810999
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Imanaga SP885-00046.20.9636753851.2060.94166
J. Assad SP994-00048.11.49359821542.2011.03144
H. Neris RP1703-06716.02.81145511413.2371.7583
J. Taillon SP553-10028.01.61231154818.2151.1179
H. Wesneski RP732-20027.02.0020760522.1960.9370
B. Brown RP1041-10033.13.7830141421236.2461.2667
Y. Almonte RP1701-01215.23.459761820.1611.0946
M. Leiter RP1801-10018.01.0014421720.2031.1743
T. Miller RP100-0002.00.00100001.1430.5039
P. Wisdom 1B100-0000.10.00100010.5006.0039
A. Alzolay RP1801-44917.14.67191396613.2791.4438
J. Wicks SP551-20023.04.702615122928.2681.5234
J. Steele SP440-10019.05.211812115518.2471.2127
K. Thompson RP901-10012.24.97111072619.2201.3425
C. Brewer RP700-00111.23.099541412.2141.1124
D. Smyly RP902-20012.24.9712972511.2501.3423
D. Palencia RP700-11111.06.5511980812.2561.7313
J. Cuas RP800-00011.26.1713881512.2771.5412
L. Little RP1210-00010.25.918771810.2221.5011
J. Merryweather RP400-0004.21.93411026.2221.299
M. Mervis DH100-0000.281.00766000.77810.505
K. Hendricks SP770-40030.210.57503736101125.3621.99-13
Total464625-211221408.23.7938020117245149397.2411.29984
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola