Euro 2024 has arrived and the group stage is now over. We started with 24 teams but just 16 remain as the top two teams from each group and four third-placed teams make up the field for the opening of the knockout stage. Action gets underway on Saturday and there will be two games a day through Tuesday.
You can watch Euro 2024 on Fubo (try for free).
Here's what to know:
Bracket
Round of 16
All times Eastern
Saturday, June 29
Switzeland vs. Italy, 12 p.m. on FS1
Germany vs. Denmark, 3 p.m. on Fox
Sunday, June 30
England vs. Slovakia, 12 p.m. on Fox
Spain vs. Georgia, 3 p.m. on Fox
Monday, July 1
France vs. Belgium, 12 p.m. on FS1
Portugal vs. Slovenia, 3 p.m. on Fox
Tuesday, July 2
Romania vs. Netherlands, 12 p.m. on FS1
Austria vs. Turkiye, 3 p.m. on Fox
Quarterfinals
Friday, July 5
TBD vs. TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox
Saturday, July 6
TBD vs. TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox
Semifinals
Tuesday, July 9
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox
Wednesday July 10
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox
Final
Sunday, July 14
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox
Group A
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 |
Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
Hungary | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Scotland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
June 14
Germany 5, Scotland 1
June 15
Hungary 1, Switzerland 3
June 19
Germany 2, Hungary 0
Scotland 1, Switzerland 1
June 23
Switzerland 1, Germany 1
Hungary 1, Scotland 0
Don't miss CBS Sports Golazo Network's Morning Footy, now in podcast form! Our crew brings you all the news, views, highlights and laughs you need to follow the Beautiful Game in every corner of the globe, every Monday-Friday all year long.
Group B
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
Italy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Croatia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
June 15
Spain 3, Croatia 0
Italy 2, Albania 1
June 19
Croatia 2, Albania 2
June 20
Spain 1, Italy 0
June 24
Albania 0, Spain 1
Croatia 1, Italy 1
Group C
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Denmark | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Serbia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
June 16
Slovenia 1, Denmark 1
England 1, Serbia 0
June 20
Slovenia 1, Serbia 1
Denmark 1, England 1
June 25
England 0, Slovenia 0
Denmark 0, Serbia 0
Group D
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
France | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Poland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
June 16
Netherlands 2, Poland 1
June 17
Austria 0, France 1
June 21
Poland 1, Austria 3,
Netherlands 0, France 0
June 25
Netherlands 2, Austria 3
France 1, Poland 1
Group E
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Belgium | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
June 17
Romania 3, Ukraine 0
Belgium 0, Slovakia 1
June 21
Slovakia 1, Ukraine 2
June 22
Belgium 2, Romania 0
June 26
Slovakia 1, Romania 1
Ukraine 0, Belgium 0
Group F
Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
Turkiye | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
Georgia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Czechia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
June 18
Turkiye 3, Georgia 1
Portugal 2, Czechia 1
June 22
Georgia 1, Czechia 1
Turkiye 0, Portugal 3
June 26
Georgia 2, Portugal 0
Czechia 1, Turkiye 2