away team background logo
home team background logo
Cincinnati
CIN
Reds
-
Tue Sep 10
11:45PM
St. Louis
STL
Cardinals
-

TEAM STATS
.230
AVG
112
HR
447
R
3.85
ERA
.245
AVG
103
HR
418
R
3.94
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Luke MaileBack07-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Emilio PaganLat08-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 7
Brent SuterShoulder08-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 4
TJ FriedlHamstring07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Nick MartiniThumb09-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 6
Tejay AntoneElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Ian GibautForearm08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Brett KennedyUndisclosed08-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Matt McLainShoulder08-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 25
Peyton BurdickUndisclosed07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Brandon WilliamsonShoulder08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Graham AshcraftElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Christian Encarnacion-StrandWrist01-31-2025Out for the season
Carson SpiersShoulder07-27-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 28
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Steven MatzBack07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Keynan MiddletonForearm04-30-2025Out for the season
Riley O'BrienForearm07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Tommy EdmanWrist07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Drew RomShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
123456789RHE
CIN-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
E. De La Cruz SS1003766797441748134.258.350.487.837217499369
S. Steer LF99364518661154486.236.328.426.754221151303
J. India 2B9332450894084976.275.377.420.79721191261
J. Candelario 3B88335397845162488.233.290.445.73519243222
T. Stephenson C83260386235112552.238.313.435.74816110191
W. Benson CF912633051341131119.194.282.392.674152136160
S. Fairchild CF7517926412461546.229.303.369.67270131137
J. Fraley RF7121127581411547.275.326.355.681102125129
S. Espinal 3B7120117442761426.219.265.328.5934060123
N. Martini DH521462331245938.212.272.370.642421394
T. Friedl CF26971421164819.216.315.361.676206081
A. Slater CF39010002.111.111.111.222000054
R. Hinds RF934712115110.353.389.9711.360412052
C. Encarnacion-Strand 1B291161322162435.190.220.293.513600050
L. Maile C39102818821039.176.274.265.539302041
N. Marte 3B2178121472226.179.217.282.499202036
J. Hurtubise LF295471040618.185.297.241.538112028
A. Wynns C617361004.353.353.588.941400012
B. Thompson CF17185200011.111.111.167.278105012
C. Capel DH58120002.250.250.250.50000104
B. Dunn LF1218410017.056.150.111.26110004
L. Jordan 2B710111003.100.091.200.29110002
E. Rios 3B59110014.111.200.111.31100001
L. Soto DH13000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total1013303447760421112310911.230.304.394.69816521143292366
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Greene SP20207-400117.13.148042411048133.1941.09263
A. Abbott SP20209-600113.03.19954340184387.2221.22260
N. Lodolo SP15158-30084.23.51703433102589.2201.12217
A. Diaz RP3801-3192136.14.4631231822435.2311.51175
F. Montas SP18184-80089.04.85835248143872.2441.36135
N. Martinez RP2853-50072.03.887234316956.2561.13126
G. Ashcraft SP15155-50077.15.24895045112757.2821.50112
C. Spiers SP1053-20047.03.835022205941.2651.2697
B. Suter RP3830-00051.13.6851232181041.2551.1990
B. Farmer RP3600-00045.02.8036151441839.2181.2081
F. Cruz RP4903-70242.04.5031212142166.2031.2471
S. Moll RP3101-10023.12.7017971624.2050.9953
L. Sims RP4001-41333.03.8230141461937.2441.4847
J. Wilson RP3501-21226.04.853114144630.2901.4244
E. Pagan RP2202-30020.14.432111104726.2631.3835
Y. Zulueta RP200-0004.02.25211024.1541.009
T. Santillan RP300-0002.00.00200003.2501.005
C. Legumina RP100-0002.09.00232111.2221.501
T. Antone RP400-0002.04.50221042.2863.000
Total10110148-532128889.23.85799413381108317845.2371.251821
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Burleson RF93334439859181447.293.323.497.82014073274
B. Donovan LF95372441014892954.272.338.409.74722133259
N. Arenado 3B9435939954192758.265.319.379.69814011225
M. Winn SS9133445963352669.287.335.416.75118593222
P. Goldschmidt 1B963864888381431121.228.289.373.66214060213
N. Gorman 2B933214166501932135.206.278.424.70213061203
W. Contreras C55193335426113464.280.403.518.92113031171
L. Nootbaar RF5018418442172442.239.327.413.7409140125
M. Siani CF912043048142960.235.273.309.58252133113
I. Herrera C5417224481931541.279.340.378.7186140112
P. Pages C34931120142825.215.272.323.595211052
D. Carlson RF5511412241101033.211.279.254.533500047
M. Carpenter DH37102102582935.245.316.343.659400145
B. Crawford SS246251031821.161.268.274.542400023
J. Walker RF20584940618.155.239.259.498410021
V. Scott II CF21596520215.085.138.136.274302016
J. Fermin 2B3046360046.130.216.174.390011114
Total1013431418842393103288854.245.308.387.6951511360172135
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Helsley RP4203-3323443.02.3033141121850.2121.19333
S. Gray SP181810-600106.23.548950421224131.2251.06292
K. Gibson SP19197-300108.13.9910052481343102.2481.32244
M. Mikolas SP21218-800118.15.021266766181980.2741.23233
L. Lynn SP19195-40096.14.39976147143792.2551.39183
A. Pallante RP1894-40057.13.9255272552144.2521.33108
J. Romero RP4304-10440.22.433312114934.2231.03106
M. Liberatore RP3352-20152.04.1546252461741.2451.2196
R. Fernandez RP3800-21245.22.1734141131845.2101.1491
J. King RP3403-20138.02.613815113528.2621.1386
A. Kittredge RP4701-41545.13.3842211781344.2441.2183
K. Leahy RP1901-11132.13.902714142722.2231.0569
C. Roycroft RP1901-20123.03.522111911021.2471.3534
G. Gallegos RP1902-11117.07.4121141461017.3001.8230
N. Robertson RP800-00012.14.3815663214.3061.3821
S. Matz SP661-20027.26.1837221931117.3271.7319
G. Graceffo SP210-1007.24.70744126.2501.178
A. Kloffenstein RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
R. Loutos RP200-0001.10.00200010.3332.251
R. O'Brien RP100-0001.09.00111022.2503.000
Z. Thompson RP520-20017.09.532418186820.3241.880
Total10110153-483752902.03.94857449395110280818.2511.262040
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola