away team background logo
home team background logo
Wed Aug 21
2:10AM
Los Angeles
LAD
Dodgers
-

TEAM STATS
.216
AVG
112
HR
389
R
3.43
ERA
.254
AVG
139
HR
502
R
3.73
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
J.P. CrawfordHand08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Sam HaggertyAchilles05-14-2025Out for the season
Julio RodriguezAnkle08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Gregory SantosUndisclosed07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Jackson KowarElbow04-30-2025Out for the season
Matt BrashElbow06-14-2025Out for the season
Dominic CanzoneThigh08-12-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 13
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Clayton KershawShoulder07-24-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Ryan BrasierCalf08-04-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 5
Miguel RojasForearm08-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 23
Chris TaylorLeg07-24-2024Probable for Jul 25
Max MuncyOblique08-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 16
Mookie BettsHand08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Walker BuehlerHip08-05-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 6
Dustin MayNeck01-31-2025Out for the season
Connor BrogdonFoot08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Brusdar GraterolShoulder07-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 30
Tony GonsolinElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Michael GroveRibs07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Emmet SheehanElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Yoshinobu YamamotoTriceps08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Raleigh C963284069622039118.210.297.421.7189050235
J. Rodriguez CF10038445101371124112.263.315.372.68790184230
J. Crawford SS7729442603293876.204.299.347.64613150186
D. Moore SS8224031502882882.208.310.400.710144173183
M. Garver DH852803147371242103.168.285.343.62813000159
L. Raley LF88258356029111089.233.290.415.70510262158
J. Rojas 3B9027833671743065.241.317.353.67015264153
M. Haniger RF8527228563482987.206.284.331.61510000138
J. Polanco 2B6522820461962480.202.286.298.584402295
D. Canzone RF5414218301471644.211.289.394.683501084
V. Robles RF22314113136.355.444.5811.025404066
L. Urias 3B3479812123731.152.264.316.580400041
R. Bliss SS315981371521.220.292.356.648315338
T. Locklear 1B11303632112.200.250.433.683101017
J. Clase LF19414830214.195.233.220.453103017
L. Rivas SS66220003.333.333.6671.00001004
S. Haggerty LF815111014.067.125.067.19200104
S. Taylor LF35220001.400.400.400.80000003
Total10333533897243711123361058.216.298.362.6601331177191811
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Gilbert SP20206-500132.12.799042411525124.1910.87381
G. Kirby SP21217-700123.23.2010846441113122.2300.98319
L. Castillo SP21218-1000124.13.5510951491535119.2341.16281
B. Miller SP20207-700116.03.419047441529103.2121.03278
A. Munoz RP4002-3161940.01.35228621849.1621.00207
J. Rojas 3B200-0002.09.00122120.1671.50153
B. Woo SP10104-10049.22.543814144534.2090.87142
R. Stanek RP4606-371139.04.3835211951744.2301.33142
T. Thornton RP4403-21145.13.9733222051349.2081.01108
T. Saucedo RP3302-03525.22.10216611228.2211.2986
A. Voth RP4402-40240.03.6026201671037.1820.9082
E. Hancock SP993-40045.14.7646292481428.2581.3275
E. Bazardo RP1301-00017.26.621113132821.1831.0838
C. Snider RP1500-10015.01.8013431316.2361.0729
C. Bolton RP1700-00018.24.34181193917.2471.4528
G. Speier RP2200-20116.16.0614111111022.2371.4715
K. Snead RP1100-00010.14.351255077.2931.8410
G. Santos RP300-0003.12.70211012.1670.907
J. Diaz SP110-0005.15.06933214.3601.885
B. de Geus RP400-0003.12.70411002.3331.204
Total10310353-502741911.03.43728379347105244866.2171.072390
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
S. Ohtani DH983847812070305599.313.400.6331.033254234448
F. Freeman 1B1013696210766165966.290.394.499.89325252356
T. Hernandez LF9938150102672132116.268.330.491.82120142291
M. Betts SS72283508640104734.304.405.488.89316391276
W. Smith C83313498456153566.268.344.479.82319101259
A. Pages CF8130246762881982.252.303.394.69717112176
G. Lux 2B8227031602751962.222.273.330.60310241142
M. Rojas SS6719222522131222.271.316.406.72217051132
M. Muncy 3B4013924312892150.223.323.475.7988000116
J. Heyward RF4412317252251321.203.296.415.7117230106
E. Hernandez 3B7420421401761846.196.260.319.579700097
C. Biggio 3B18406721515.175.298.250.548000081
C. Taylor LF6215717251532360.159.273.255.528413172
M. Vargas LF2765111693814.246.324.446.770401052
J. Outman CF4512410191031348.153.250.258.508402147
A. Barnes C328872371924.261.330.318.648201041
Total1013443502874486139388828.254.334.439.7731851761162692
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
T. Glasnow SP18188-500109.03.477243421229143.1830.93319
G. Stone SP18189-300101.23.1997363692879.2501.23254
Y. Yamamoto SP14146-20074.02.9262252461784.2211.07213
D. Hudson RP4206-171241.11.52251175845.1700.80192
E. Phillips RP3302-1141631.03.7728161351034.2351.23178
A. Vesia RP4301-25644.01.23209641859.1380.86148
R. Yarbrough RP3004-21365.03.7450282792536.2131.15129
E. Hernandez 3B100-0001.10.00000000.0000.0097
B. Treinen RP2804-21325.22.1018762832.1941.0185
L. Knack SP871-20039.03.2331141481036.2121.0578
M. Grove RP2824-30037.15.0632212131245.2321.1877
A. Banda RP2611-10127.22.602310821326.2321.3048
Y. Ramirez RP2500-41228.03.542614113725.2521.1841
M. Petersen RP903-00012.04.50966278.2091.3338
W. Buehler SP881-40037.05.84462724101031.3011.5136
B. Honeywell P110-0003.00.00100002.1000.3325
J. Kelly RP1700-00115.04.2015870617.2781.4023
R. Brasier RP1210-00211.24.6310663312.2331.1122
B. Miller SP771-20029.08.0735262671827.3041.8321
J. Wrobleski SP330-10014.14.4013874613.2451.3318
D. Lamet RP300-0114.12.08221123.1330.9216
J. Feyereisen RP1000-11111.08.18111010359.2621.4512
N. Ramirez RP700-00011.16.351488074.3111.857
K. Hurt RP310-1006.21.35821013.3081.356
G. Varland RP700-0006.03.00732143.2801.835
R. Ryan P110-0005.10.00410032.2111.310
C. Brogdon RP100-0001.018.00222200.4002.00-13
Total10110160-413148905.13.73769406375118311862.2291.192075
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola