away team background logo
home team background logo
Houston
HOU
Astros
-
Wed Aug 7
12:05AM

TEAM STATS
.263
AVG
106
HR
448
R
4.08
ERA
.243
AVG
97
HR
405
R
4.02
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderNeck07-25-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 26
Lance McCullersForearm08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Victor CaratiniHip07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Kendall GravemanShoulder09-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Kyle TuckerLower Leg07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Jose UrquidyElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Yordan AlvarezHip07-11-2024Probable for Jul 12
Oliver OrtegaElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow08-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 9
Cristian JavierElbow08-31-2025Out for the season
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jacob deGromElbow07-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Tyler MahleElbow08-01-2024Expected to be out until at least Aug 2
Dane DunningShoulder07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Austin PruittKnee07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Josh JungWrist07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Evan CarterBack07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Cody BradfordRibs07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Carson ColemanElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Y. Alvarez DH88330569851193958.297.382.539.92121150313
J. Altuve 2B903735511441132578.306.356.458.814180143282
K. Tucker RF60214425740194641.266.395.584.979110100252
A. Bregman 3B89354459046113151.254.316.410.72618220247
J. Pena SS9135046974171759.277.320.389.709161114235
Y. Diaz C8231539904871348.286.311.416.72716210210
J. Meyers CF8425231613882164.242.314.409.72314273178
M. Dubon LF762353267303826.285.308.396.70417022153
J. Singleton 1B6921232512373164.241.335.358.6934000130
C. McCormick LF5415219311931248.204.263.309.572517286
V. Caratini C391051326174516.248.287.429.716510074
J. Loperfido LF29811123142531.284.337.444.781512155
T. Cabbage RF3265111681221.246.269.400.669701137
C. Salazar C922578024.318.393.409.802200024
C. Hummel LF68000002.000.000.000.00000101
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger SS1515100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total933197448842431106261644.263.324.420.7441611163162276
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP17179-300103.02.53623229154095.1730.99302
F. Valdez SP16168-50098.13.6694434083282.2601.28226
J. Hader RP4103-5171841.03.9530191881265.2001.02210
H. Brown SP18176-60092.14.489247461336100.2581.39188
T. Scott RP4006-20244.11.422410722142.1581.02132
J. Verlander SP10103-20057.03.95522625111751.2421.21124
S. Martinez RP3503-21143.02.5132141241328.2081.05101
B. Abreu RP4501-11445.12.9837151562464.2231.3595
S. Arrighetti SP16164-70074.05.96825049104186.2791.6687
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
R. Pressly RP3800-32735.23.7937181521141.2681.3563
R. Montero RP3701-20334.14.4632181771522.2481.3744
S. Dubin RP1721-11129.25.4635201821531.2991.6943
B. King RP701-0007.12.45522026.1850.9522
K. Ort RP200-0003.00.00000006.0000.0012
J. Bloss SP220-0007.24.701044126.3031.5710
P. Mushinski RP1000-00011.06.5511108153.2561.459
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
N. Hernandez RP300-0006.09.00866417.3081.506
L. Contreras RP500-0006.09.00766026.2921.506
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger SS100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total939349-442236824.14.08745399374107333803.2401.311750
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B91374598850123655.235.303.382.68517132265
C. Seager SS80305428245173760.269.351.475.82612010243
J. Smith 3B8728142833682960.295.389.456.84519140227
A. Garcia RF883304771451727101.215.279.415.69415073220
W. Langford LF6925630684052356.266.329.402.73112472182
L. Taveras CF8829235692462961.236.304.349.653112113178
N. Lowe 1B7225232683663363.270.353.385.73811020171
J. Heim C7928332703681858.247.293.364.6579010163
E. Carter LF4514423271551543.188.272.361.633622089
R. Grossman DH25631014921113.222.333.349.682201083
E. Duran 3B581761445132943.256.294.324.618601173
T. Jankowski RF621321228101627.212.262.258.520306162
J. Jung 3B417576224.412.474.9411.415111029
D. Hill RF144151153212.268.302.488.790002129
A. Knizner C337851271120.154.173.205.378100020
D. Wendzel 3B27472621112.128.163.234.397200011
J. Foscue 2B22011000.500.500.5001.00000002
J. Ornales 3B713131015.231.286.385.67120000
S. Huff C33000012.000.250.000.25000000
Total93314240576538897288716.243.312.385.6971311149132047
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP15156-30087.03.10643030102685.2041.03227
K. Yates RP3203-1141432.10.84144301445.1310.87202
M. Lorenzen SP16165-50092.03.52683636134465.2111.22189
J. Gray SP18164-40085.14.0190413882373.2661.32167
A. Heaney SP18173-90090.03.80884338122492.2481.24152
J. Urena RP2263-51168.02.7858252172147.2311.16138
D. Dunning SP15124-70065.04.71533834123172.2171.29108
D. Robertson RP3702-31638.23.0325141331258.1800.9698
J. Leclerc RP3504-41339.24.0824181842453.1731.2191
C. Bradford SP333-00019.11.4010431217.1450.6278
J. Hernandez RP2102-00132.13.9029161432331.2441.6160
J. Latz RP3902-30335.03.3430151342133.2261.4655
M. Scherzer SP441-20023.13.0919984317.2210.9451
A. Knizner C200-0003.00.00100020.1251.0020
J. Sborz RP901-0007.13.68843037.2671.5018
G. Anderson RP1700-10119.08.532318186820.3031.6312
G. Garabito RP310-0005.21.59411055.2001.599
B. Burke RP1000-0009.27.4513882611.3251.976
D. Robert RP100-0001.210.80222112.2861.801
C. Winn 1B1300-10017.17.791815152414.2611.270
A. Pruitt RP400-0004.112.46866331.4002.54-3
O. White RP200-0001.054.00666010.7507.00-10
J. Leiter SP330-1009.116.39181917367.3832.57-16
Total939344-491729816.24.02706396365105326779.2301.261653
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola