away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.264
AVG
62
HR
230
R
4.58
ERA
.232
AVG
54
HR
220
R
4.18
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm05-28-2024Expected to be out until at least May 29
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Anthony DeSclafaniElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Brock StewartShoulder05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Royce LewisQuadriceps06-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Josh WinderShoulder05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Daniel DuarteElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Justin TopaKnee07-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 10
123456789RHE
---------
MIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Tucker RF49177365136174136.288.422.6381.06011090226
J. Altuve 2B4920332591891638.291.348.473.82110071158
J. Pena SS501933163215829.326.364.461.8259172150
Y. Alvarez LF4918926502192039.265.341.455.7969010138
Y. Diaz C461741846223826.264.297.385.68210100103
A. Bregman 3B4718214381941825.209.277.330.60710020102
J. Meyers CF421061332185922.302.373.528.901522191
M. Dubon CF39106133320237.311.330.443.773801181
J. Singleton 1B3711317251451833.221.326.372.698200074
V. Caratini C25671117112312.254.306.418.724500049
C. McCormick LF227561780924.227.314.267.581302036
J. Loperfido LF143941351317.333.381.436.817101022
J. Abreu 1B22716730318.099.156.113.269100013
T. Cabbage LF1014233003.214.214.286.50010007
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger 3B1211100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total50172123045421962159334.264.331.426.7578543251249
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP884-00047.12.0929111152145.1751.06145
J. Hader RP2003-36722.04.091511102935.1921.0997
F. Valdez SP773-20041.24.3243202051234.2791.3284
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4178
J. Verlander SP662-20034.03.9727151561426.2201.2171
S. Martinez RP2202-21128.12.22209731115.2041.0963
T. Scott RP2201-10125.01.80156511229.1671.0858
B. Abreu RP2401-10224.23.28209951335.2221.3447
R. Montero RP2200-10221.23.3217884613.2211.0632
H. Brown SP1091-50043.17.0653353492444.2991.7828
S. Arrighetti SP772-40032.27.1642262641736.3131.8124
R. Pressly RP2000-10318.14.912412102625.3161.6422
S. Dubin RP900-11113.26.591511100713.2831.6116
P. Mushinski RP600-0008.05.63875032.2581.389
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total505022-28817444.04.5842123822658198412.2501.39766
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Jeffers C43149233832101140.255.341.537.87812020140
W. Castro SS4916823441641247.262.324.435.75911364112
C. Santana 1B4616416342271233.207.274.372.646600097
E. Julien 2B4814721301572158.204.308.388.696605096
M. Kepler RF311031632184919.311.368.544.9121201092
C. Correa SS3211218301341724.268.362.455.817710087
J. Miranda 3B341081529124417.269.307.444.751701074
A. Kirilloff LF4312316251231132.203.270.374.644630070
B. Buxton CF331091628153338.257.299.431.730811266
A. Martin LF3076191761716.224.289.355.644704059
T. Larnach DH24811222123720.272.326.407.733200054
M. Margot LF429691991820.198.257.250.507203046
K. Farmer 3B39838141001021.169.274.253.527703145
C. Vazquez C309451561225.160.182.191.373002023
M. Wallner RF13251241317.080.273.240.51310009
R. Lewis 3B121211001.0001.0002.5003.50000007
J. Camargo DH24100012.000.200.000.20000001
Total49164422038120354138429.232.302.397.6999482871078
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Ryan SP10103-30060.03.155024217964.2200.98158
P. Lopez SP10104-40055.14.725330299963.2491.12128
B. Ober SP994-20047.04.403823236949.2211.00124
W. Castro SS200-0001.10.00000000.0000.00112
C. Paddack SP994-20050.14.4763252581047.3001.45102
G. Jax RP2203-25720.12.6613661728.1810.9895
S. Woods Richardson SP771-00035.02.573211102726.2441.1180
C. Sands RP1601-02318.24.821610103425.2251.0755
S. Okert RP1801-01615.23.4515763818.2421.4740
J. Duran RP1000-2449.24.667553310.2121.0336
C. Thielbar RP1501-13311.15.5617971515.3471.9435
B. Stewart RP1300-00013.10.688111617.1741.0533
K. Funderburk RP1701-00022.05.3226141321022.3021.6432
J. Alcala RP801-10011.03.279540610.2431.3620
D. Duarte RP201-0004.02.25211113.1430.7516
J. Staumont RP500-0005.10.00300035.1671.1312
R. Henriquez RP100-0002.00.00200012.2501.504
C. Boushley RP100-0002.09.00322011.3332.000
L. Varland SP440-40016.29.182719176918.3652.16-16
Total494926-231523433.04.1841121520158122457.2481.231066
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola