away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.228
AVG
37
HR
171
R
4.88
ERA
.232
AVG
43
HR
183
R
3.90
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Avisail GarciaHamstring05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Tim AndersonBack05-20-2024Expected to be out until at least May 21
JT ChargoisNeck05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Sandy AlcantaraElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Edward CabreraShoulder05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Xavier EdwardsFoot05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Eury PerezElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
Bryan HoeingHamstring05-17-2024Expected to be out until at least May 18
Josh SimpsonElbow07-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brandon NimmoIllness05-17-2024Probable for May 18
Brooks RaleyElbow06-20-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Drew SmithShoulder05-17-2024Expected to be out until at least May 18
David PetersonHip05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Tylor MegillShoulder05-19-2024Expected to be out until at least May 20
Ronny MauricioKnee08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Francisco AlvarezThumb06-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 15
Kodai SengaShoulder06-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 11
Shintaro FujinamiShoulder05-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
123456789RHE
---------
NYM-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. De La Cruz DH4618325472591452.257.307.454.7619010120
J. Chisholm CF4516820422151846.250.326.411.7378282118
J. Bell 1B4617019372051837.218.307.341.648600096
J. Sanchez RF39121828182626.231.282.306.588305165
N. Gordon LF401111125165424.225.250.387.637302164
V. Brujan SS3687122361712.264.333.402.735522352
J. Burger 3B2696918163524.188.223.313.536300044
O. Lopez 2B20418117338.268.326.537.863201037
T. Anderson SS3612292460638.197.234.221.455303134
E. Rivera 3B337951650721.203.281.228.509201028
N. Fortes C338271382310.159.198.256.454200121
D. Myers RF11225650410.273.385.364.749011019
A. Garcia RF185041222113.240.255.380.635100019
C. Bethancourt C24536740213.132.179.170.349200015
J. Bride 3B712122012.167.231.250.48110006
J. Pereda C35000001.000.000.000.00000000
T. Gray 3B55000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total46154417135216637107350.228.284.345.629586249737
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Weathers SP992-40049.23.8142232161638.2231.1788
T. Scott RP1802-45618.02.00118411719.1721.5660
M. Meyer SP332-00017.02.1211442314.1800.8259
B. Hoeing RP1100-00019.21.8313441516.1830.9245
B. Smith RP1802-00020.23.92251090817.3091.6039
J. Luzardo SP771-30037.25.0233212151442.2361.2537
C. Faucher RP1301-10015.22.3013740616.2281.2133
R. Munoz SP331-10015.25.1712996719.2031.2133
D. Cronin RP1300-20020.11.33165301022.2191.2831
E. Rivera 3B100-0001.036.00444100.5714.0028
E. Cabrera SP551-20021.17.1720181731431.2441.5927
A. Nardi RP2100-00417.16.232012121622.2941.5024
T. Rogers SP991-60042.05.7955312751937.3071.7619
A. Bender RP1901-20118.05.502211111721.3011.6116
S. Sanchez RP1140-10122.25.962820152913.2981.6315
E. Ramirez RP300-0003.10.00100003.0910.3010
M. Andriese RP300-0005.05.40533206.2501.0010
E. Villalobos RP300-0004.12.08311123.1881.158
B. Garrett SP110-0005.18.44555128.2381.318
A. Maldonado RP910-11210.04.501155137.2821.407
G. Soriano RP1000-10111.29.261112123712.2561.544
K. Emanuel RP200-0006.010.50987334.3602.000
A. Puk SP640-41115.08.4019171411712.3062.40-13
Total464614-32717408.04.8840225022150180389.2551.43588
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
P. Alonso 1B44168273823101736.226.307.458.7659010130
B. Nimmo LF4114921322762836.215.361.396.7577120127
F. Lindor SS4417425342171530.195.268.362.6308062121
S. Marte RF4016521421541141.255.299.364.6636080103
J. McNeil 2B431511535811521.232.310.305.615802078
D. Stewart DH34737151641918.205.379.411.790301067
B. Baty 3B4112914301431035.233.293.326.619300064
H. Bader CF37123153481630.276.321.333.654405363
T. Taylor RF33901023142320.256.277.367.644404056
J. Martinez DH206852172520.309.356.456.812400036
F. Alvarez C165581381414.236.288.364.652401035
T. Nido C195141131213.216.245.294.539100018
O. Narvaez C2151484029.157.189.196.385200015
M. Vientos 3B617253114.294.333.529.862100012
Total44150918335017243141340.232.304.362.666651316925
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Garrett RP1505-01322.20.79145211137.1821.10100
L. Severino SP882-20045.03.0034201532041.2051.2096
S. Manaea SP882-10041.13.0534161412037.2251.3190
E. Diaz RP1701-15817.23.5711974727.1751.0277
J. Butto SP771-30038.03.0822131332138.1711.1374
J. Lopez RP2201-02221.12.53176601016.2211.2758
A. Ottavino RP1701-11217.13.1211662625.1750.9850
J. Quintana SP991-40046.25.2150272761832.2721.4650
J. Diekman RP1701-11214.03.2157501318.1141.2936
D. Smith RP1001-01110.02.7010430711.2561.7029
C. Scott P330-20016.24.3218882417.2771.3228
B. Raley RP801-0007.00.00200039.0950.7127
S. Reid-Foley RP1101-10010.21.695320714.1471.1327
D. Nunez RP400-0006.14.266331210.2501.2613
D. Young RP201-0003.00.00210033.2001.6712
Y. Ramirez RP500-1018.17.5611771411.3061.8012
J. Walker RP400-0005.03.60422025.2221.208
G. Hartwig RP400-0006.26.75665144.2401.504
C. Sulser RP400-0004.29.64655137.3161.933
A. Houser SP860-30032.27.4437292722317.2821.842
T. Megill SP110-1004.02.25321034.2311.501
J. Lucchesi SP110-1004.110.38555142.3132.08-5
Total444420-241119397.03.9033219917231200395.2271.34792
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola