away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.261
AVG
50
HR
200
R
4.58
ERA
.238
AVG
39
HR
169
R
4.56
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Ryan PresslyFinger05-17-2024Probable for May 18
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm05-28-2024Expected to be out until at least May 29
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Chas McCormickHamstring05-17-2024Expected to be out until at least May 18
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Alex CobbHip05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Robbie RayElbow07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Nick AhmedWrist05-20-2024Expected to be out until at least May 21
Blake SnellThigh05-21-2024Expected to be out until at least May 22
Tom MurphyKnee07-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 4
Michael ConfortoHamstring05-21-2024Expected to be out until at least May 22
Austin SlaterConcussion05-17-2024Expected to be out until at least May 18
Patrick BaileyConcussion05-18-2024Expected to be out until at least May 19
Tristan BeckArm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Keaton WinnForearm05-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 31
Austin WarrenElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Ethan SmallOblique05-24-2024Expected to be out until at least May 25
Ryan WalkerBack05-16-2024Probable for May 17
Jung Hoo LeeShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Tucker RF44160314629133531.288.415.6001.01511060183
J. Altuve 2B4418029561471632.311.374.483.85710071143
J. Pena SS451722856205726.326.364.459.8236162127
Y. Alvarez LF4417023432081634.253.325.429.7546000118
A. Bregman 3B4216213371941524.228.291.358.649902096
Y. Diaz C431621643213825.265.301.383.684810095
M. Dubon CF3596102716137.281.304.385.689701164
J. Meyers CF37871023154720.264.340.494.834422163
J. Singleton 1B329516211041524.221.324.368.692200061
V. Caratini C21581016112310.276.323.448.771400043
C. McCormick LF217261780923.236.325.278.603302036
J. Loperfido LF123641151316.306.359.417.776101022
J. Abreu 1B22716730318.099.156.113.269100013
T. Cabbage LF1014233003.214.214.286.50010007
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger 3B1211100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total44151520039618950138289.261.328.413.7417242751070
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP884-00047.12.0929111152145.1751.06145
F. Valdez SP663-10036.22.9533121221131.2521.2091
C. Javier SP663-10030.23.2322121131626.1981.2481
J. Hader RP1902-36720.04.501511102931.2081.2072
J. Verlander SP552-10029.13.3823111151223.2171.1970
S. Martinez RP1902-21124.02.6318973915.2121.1354
T. Scott RP2001-10121.02.14136511126.1711.1445
B. Abreu RP2101-10222.03.27178841331.2151.3640
R. Montero RP2100-10220.23.0515773513.2080.9732
R. Pressly RP1800-10316.15.512312102624.3331.7817
S. Dubin RP900-11113.26.591511100713.2831.6116
S. Arrighetti SP661-40026.17.5235222241530.3211.908
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
H. Brown SP981-40037.17.7151333282141.3251.934
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
P. Mushinski RP300-0004.011.25675032.3532.25-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total444419-25716389.04.5837121019848179375.2511.41666
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Conforto LF3814319402071132.280.331.490.8217101103
T. Estrada 2B451682142247532.250.274.435.709811197
M. Chapman 3B4517425382051148.218.273.362.6351004093
L. Wade 1B4410617331423031.311.464.415.879501190
J. Lee CF371451538821013.262.310.331.641402376
J. Soler DH351231525851533.203.298.358.656400064
P. Bailey C26821023113920.280.340.451.791501059
W. Flores 1B381119231311217.207.289.288.577600059
M. Yastrzemski RF381071425144936.234.299.393.692310056
N. Ahmed SS36110926110523.236.274.291.565410145
T. Fitzgerald SS225281441220.269.309.442.751414135
H. Ramos LF9324950312.281.343.344.687201017
B. Sabol C11323101059.313.421.375.796200016
L. Matos CF6212711100.333.333.571.904200015
A. Slater RF25393510812.128.306.128.434001114
T. Murphy C13343421414.118.211.235.446100010
J. Reetz C512111104.083.083.333.41600004
C. Casali C12110010.500.667.5001.16700003
C. Schmitt SS622031005.136.136.182.31810002
M. Luciano SS25011002.200.200.200.40000000
B. Wisely 2B35000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total45148816935416039134361.238.305.366.671635149857
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Webb SP10104-40059.13.0363222021747.2721.35128
J. Hicks SP993-10048.02.4439161321639.2221.15117
K. Harrison SP993-10050.03.4246191951745.2451.26117
C. Doval RP1702-07717.03.18126621223.1941.4195
R. Walker RP2313-20123.02.3518661431.2170.9659
K. Winn SP993-60042.16.1740292951533.2561.3056
T. Rogers RP2200-00020.22.6121663014.2661.0237
E. Miller RP2210-10221.04.719111141425.1321.1035
T. Fitzgerald SS300-0003.09.00633000.4292.0035
S. Hjelle RP1001-10016.02.8116552117.2541.0625
T. Rogers RP1801-20015.14.1115973421.2461.2425
L. Roupp RP1000-00013.25.2714981812.2591.6116
L. Jackson RP1101-10310.04.5011550610.2821.7015
R. Rodriguez RP400-0008.23.1210630312.2701.5014
N. Avila RP700-0009.29.311611101210.3641.866
M. Black SP330-10011.27.71181010358.3531.970
K. Teng RP400-00011.09.82151212287.3262.090
B. Snell SP330-30011.211.571815152512.3401.97-12
Total454520-25713393.04.5639821519940141364.2621.37768
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola