away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.237
AVG
48
HR
213
R
4.11
ERA
.258
AVG
66
HR
299
R
3.08
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
7-2
W-L
52.0
IP
2.60
ERA
5.58
SO/BB
1.00
WHIP
9-1
W-L
72.0
IP
1.75
ERA
4.81
SO/BB
0.82
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER7-2, 52.0 IP, 2.60 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER9-1, 72.0 IP, 1.75 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Steven MatzBack06-08-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Willson ContrerasForearm07-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 19
Keynan MiddletonForearm06-10-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 11
Giovanny GallegosShoulder06-02-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
Riley O'BrienForearm05-29-2024Expected to be out until at least May 30
Tommy EdmanWrist06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Lars NootbaarSide05-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 31
Drew RomShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Nick RobertsonElbow06-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Dylan CoveyShoulder06-07-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Trea TurnerHamstring06-14-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 15
Luis OrtizAnkle05-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 31
Michael RuckerHand06-06-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
Yunior MarteShoulder05-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 31
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Donovan LF5220426502541832.245.326.382.70814102137
P. Goldschmidt 1B5220528462272269.224.306.361.6677030119
N. Arenado 3B5220221522541536.257.311.366.67710001118
M. Winn SS4915916491821428.308.358.440.79811273115
N. Gorman 2B48164233625102165.220.308.451.7598021113
L. Nootbaar RF3914114331952234.234.337.404.7417130101
W. Contreras C3110720301261835.280.398.551.9491102098
A. Burleson DH471521444185724.289.321.428.749602096
I. Herrera C3912015321631130.267.333.350.683101073
M. Siani CF4999152161729.212.271.273.544116251
J. Walker RF20584940618.155.239.259.498410021
M. Carpenter DH11364941513.250.357.361.718100020
V. Scott II CF20596520215.085.138.136.274302016
D. Carlson RF18365500410.139.244.139.383000010
J. Fermin 2B915130022.200.333.200.53300108
P. Pages C1018014038.056.182.111.29310005
B. Crawford SS11311300312.097.176.097.27300001
Total54180621342820048180460.237.312.370.6828562991102
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Helsley RP2502-2181925.02.5223972625.2451.16181
S. Gray SP997-20052.02.6040201561267.2091.00172
K. Gibson SP11114-20065.03.6054302682552.2281.22150
L. Lynn SP11112-30057.13.4554302272353.2441.34104
M. Mikolas SP11113-50059.05.6467373791345.2861.3691
J. Romero RP2602-00127.21.3019441426.1960.8381
R. Fernandez RP1800-11121.23.32201082826.2471.2942
J. King RP1401-10116.11.6512431212.2030.8639
A. Kittredge RP2500-20223.03.1320983624.2301.1337
M. Liberatore RP1731-20027.15.2727171631320.2731.4633
A. Pallante RP1011-10016.03.9417871810.2701.5626
K. Leahy RP901-10014.14.401177059.2081.1226
N. Robertson RP800-00012.14.3815663214.3061.3821
S. Matz SP661-20027.26.1837221931117.3271.7319
G. Gallegos RP1302-1119.012.001412125713.3412.3316
C. Roycroft RP500-0006.06.00744146.2921.835
R. O'Brien RP100-0001.09.00111022.2503.000
Z. Thompson RP520-20017.09.532418186820.3241.880
Total545427-272025477.24.1146224821861159441.2541.301043
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Bohm 3B5621126654751832.308.366.493.85922121185
B. Harper 1B52192325142133453.266.373.516.8899032184
K. Schwarber DH55207435135114273.246.369.425.7944041179
B. Stott 2B5216931423052627.249.350.391.74152141169
J. Realmuto C4518327522071150.284.327.454.7818112117
N. Castellanos RF5721628452471754.208.271.333.6044112116
T. Turner SS33137274792928.343.392.460.852100101115
B. Marsh LF4915419402461850.260.331.422.7535182115
J. Rojas CF471501934162727.227.270.300.5703113299
E. Sosa SS29851826133725.306.379.565.944542080
W. Merrifield LF30981318421110.184.266.286.552406162
K. Clemens 2B1739710103210.256.293.615.908310038
C. Pache CF235051180720.220.310.280.590110024
G. Stubbs C16474820512.170.250.170.420003019
Total57193829950028466214471.258.334.416.750831367151502
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Suarez SP11119-10072.01.7543171451677.1710.82260
Z. Wheeler SP12126-30073.22.3247231952385.1780.95225
A. Nola SP11116-20071.03.0455272492065.2101.06199
C. Sanchez SP11113-30060.12.8364241912056.2681.39127
S. Turnbull SP1262-00041.12.8331141341243.2011.04106
J. Alvarado RP2501-291023.13.471710921024.2021.16106
J. Hoffman RP2402-04723.21.1417531730.1981.01101
M. Strahm RP2303-10122.10.8114320332.1790.7680
T. Walker SP663-10032.25.5140212061225.3101.5958
O. Kerkering RP1701-00118.11.4713330416.2000.9348
J. Ruiz RP901-00011.01.647421411.1751.0031
G. Soto RP2101-22216.15.5119121011218.3021.9027
Y. Marte RP1200-00113.12.7012642512.2261.2825
S. Dominguez RP2101-20119.05.682012123718.2561.4224
N. Nelson RP300-0003.15.40622005.4001.804
R. Pinto RP600-01110.210.97191413258.3732.254
L. Ortiz RP100-0000.227.00322000.7504.50-3
Total575739-181624515.03.0843020617644166528.2231.161422
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola