away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.232
AVG
52
HR
217
R
4.22
ERA
.265
AVG
62
HR
229
R
4.63
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-3
W-L
60.0
IP
3.15
ERA
7.11
SO/BB
0.98
WHIP
4-0
W-L
47.1
IP
2.09
ERA
2.14
SO/BB
1.06
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-3, 60.0 IP, 3.15 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-0, 47.1 IP, 2.09 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Anthony DeSclafaniElbow01-31-2025Out for the season
Brock StewartShoulder05-23-2024Expected to be out until at least May 24
Royce LewisQuadriceps06-03-2024Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Josh WinderShoulder05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Daniel DuarteElbow07-31-2025Out for the season
Justin TopaKnee07-09-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 10
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm05-28-2024Expected to be out until at least May 29
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
MIN-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Jeffers C42145233731101139.255.343.545.88812010136
W. Castro SS4816523441641245.267.326.442.76811364103
E. Julien 2B4714421301572157.208.313.396.709605097
C. Santana 1B4516216342271233.210.277.377.654600092
M. Kepler RF30991430173918.303.364.505.8691101081
C. Correa SS3110817291231724.269.365.435.800710076
A. Kirilloff LF4212116241231132.198.267.372.639630069
J. Miranda 3B331051529124416.276.315.457.772701068
A. Martin LF3076191761716.224.289.355.644704059
T. Larnach DH23771221123720.273.329.416.745200053
B. Buxton CF321051627153336.257.301.438.739811253
M. Margot LF419691991820.198.257.250.507203042
K. Farmer 3B38828141001020.171.277.256.533703141
C. Vazquez C309451561225.160.182.191.373002022
M. Wallner RF13251241317.080.273.240.51310009
R. Lewis 3B121211001.0001.0002.5003.50000007
J. Camargo DH24100012.000.200.000.20000001
Total48161021737420052138420.232.303.397.7009382771009
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Ryan SP10103-30060.03.155024217964.2200.98129
P. Lopez SP10104-40055.14.725330299963.2491.12128
B. Ober SP994-20047.04.403823236949.2211.00124
W. Castro SS200-0001.10.00000000.0000.00103
C. Paddack SP994-20050.14.4763252581047.3001.45102
G. Jax RP2103-25719.22.7513661728.1861.0288
S. Woods Richardson SP661-00030.12.972911102625.2501.1570
C. Sands RP1601-02318.24.821610103425.2251.0755
B. Stewart RP1300-00013.10.688111617.1741.0533
K. Funderburk RP1601-00021.24.9824131221021.2891.5733
C. Thielbar RP1401-13310.16.1017971514.3702.1332
S. Okert RP1700-01614.13.7715763816.2591.6028
J. Duran RP900-2338.24.15544239.1720.9228
J. Alcala RP801-10011.03.279540610.2431.3620
D. Duarte RP201-0004.02.25211113.1430.7516
J. Staumont RP500-0005.10.00300035.1671.1310
R. Henriquez RP100-0002.00.00200012.2501.504
C. Boushley RP100-0002.09.00322011.3332.000
L. Varland SP440-40016.29.182719176918.3652.16-16
Total484825-231422424.04.2240421319957121451.2481.24987
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Tucker RF48174365136174036.293.425.6491.07411090211
J. Altuve 2B4819932591891638.296.355.482.83710071159
J. Pena SS491893162215828.328.366.460.8268172144
Y. Alvarez LF4818526492192037.265.343.454.7978010130
A. Bregman 3B4617814381941825.213.283.337.62010020102
Y. Diaz C461741846223826.264.297.385.68210100101
J. Meyers CF411031231185822.301.368.534.902522185
M. Dubon CF38103133119237.301.321.427.748701177
J. Singleton 1B3610917251451830.229.336.385.721200067
V. Caratini C24641116112312.250.304.406.710400047
C. McCormick LF227561780924.227.314.267.581302036
J. Loperfido LF143941351317.333.381.436.817101022
J. Abreu 1B22716730318.099.156.113.269100013
T. Cabbage LF1014233003.214.214.286.50010007
J. Amaya 2B11000000.000.000.000.00000000
G. Kessinger 3B1211100005.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total49168922944821862157328.265.332.428.7608143251200
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP884-00047.12.0929111152145.1751.06145
F. Valdez SP773-20041.24.3243202051234.2791.3284
J. Hader RP2003-36722.04.091511102935.1921.0982
C. Javier SP773-10034.23.8930161541927.2331.4181
J. Verlander SP662-20034.03.9727151561426.2201.2171
S. Martinez RP2102-21127.12.30209731015.2081.1061
T. Scott RP2201-10125.01.80156511229.1671.0854
B. Abreu RP2301-10223.23.42209951333.2301.3941
R. Montero RP2200-10221.23.3217884613.2211.0632
S. Arrighetti SP772-40032.27.1642262641736.3131.8124
R. Pressly RP2000-10318.14.912412102625.3161.6420
H. Brown SP981-40037.17.7151333282141.3251.9317
S. Dubin RP900-11113.26.591511100713.2831.6116
P. Mushinski RP500-0007.06.43775032.2591.437
J. France SP550-30025.17.4631212151222.2901.707
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
B. Henley SP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
Total494922-27817435.04.6341823622457194407.2521.41727
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola