away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.273
AVG
21
HR
81
R
5.35
ERA
.229
AVG
14
HR
64
R
4.68
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Justin VerlanderShoulder04-18-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 19
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Framber ValdezElbow04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jordan RomanoElbow04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Erik SwansonForearm04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Alek ManoahShoulder04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Altuve 2B1872142975910.403.476.7221.198801179
Y. Alvarez DH18671220124108.299.405.522.927300067
K. Tucker RF187011181341213.257.366.486.852402063
J. Pena SS18709248239.343.378.457.835202251
Y. Diaz C176681983610.288.342.455.797200047
C. McCormick LF144841150813.229.339.292.631301026
A. Bregman 3B15582153059.259.317.345.662501024
J. Meyers CF1635487237.229.289.429.718100124
M. Dubon CF14383108023.263.300.342.642301023
V. Caratini C821576107.333.333.571.904200019
J. Singleton 1B1128270048.250.344.321.665200011
J. Abreu 1B15496410216.082.148.102.25010008
G. Kessinger 3B79100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total1863181172782164117.273.344.429.77336084441
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP332-00021.00.866220916.0900.7177
C. Javier SP442-00023.11.54155411118.1831.1169
S. Martinez RP801-00011.02.45733115.1840.7331
F. Valdez SP220-00012.12.1911330610.2621.3823
T. Scott RP900-1019.11.936220512.1761.1815
R. Montero RP900-0019.02.00522145.1721.0013
B. Bielak RP600-00010.16.101477336.3111.659
B. Abreu RP801-1018.06.751066377.3132.136
S. Dubin RP100-0001.00.00000002.0000.004
J. Hader RP900-2127.29.399881411.3001.704
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
P. Mushinski RP300-0004.011.25675032.3532.25-1
J. France SP330-20015.18.222214141712.3281.89-2
R. Pressly RP700-1005.29.53966138.3602.12-2
J. Kuhnel RP100-0002.018.00444001.4002.00-2
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
S. Arrighetti SP220-2007.011.571199058.3442.29-11
B. Henley RP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
H. Brown SP330-2007.216.43231514278.5003.91-27
Total18186-1215158.05.3516399941479132.2651.53192
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Turner DH15477178199.362.466.5741.040700146
G. Springer RF1765914421110.215.329.338.667203043
V. Guerrero 1B1764812631114.188.316.359.675200040
B. Bichette SS156071351410.217.277.333.610402036
I. Kiner-Falefa 3B164641351410.283.353.413.766301028
C. Biggio 2B154641451416.304.385.435.820301027
D. Schneider LF1329578239.241.333.517.850200027
D. Varsho LF17488952513.188.264.333.597100026
A. Kirk C15501108079.200.293.220.513100022
E. Clement 3B1334692104.265.278.412.690200021
K. Kiermaier CF15423620317.143.200.167.367102010
D. Vogelbach DH712121054.167.412.250.66210008
B. Serven C78100014.000.200.000.20000001
Total1755164126591467129.229.321.358.67929091335
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Berrios SP443-00025.21.0518332721.2020.9790
C. Green RP701-0227.22.35622227.2311.0437
Y. Garcia RP701-0227.21.172111111.0800.3935
Y. Kikuchi SP330-10015.22.3013441720.2241.2831
I. Kiner-Falefa 3B100-0001.00.00000010.0001.0028
M. White RP401-00010.05.401066146.2701.4020
C. Bassitt SP442-20022.14.0324111031122.2791.5717
N. Pearson RP600-0006.10.00400039.1741.1116
T. Richards RP700-0006.22.70322149.1361.0515
Y. Rodriguez SP110-0003.22.45411126.2861.647
G. Cabrera RP600-0005.29.53766223.3331.593
P. Espino RP200-0004.27.71844222.4002.140
B. Francis SP321-20010.211.811514144615.3331.970
T. Mayza RP900-1006.09.00776265.2922.17-3
K. Gausman SP330-2009.111.571613123210.3721.93-8
Total17179-844148.04.6814380772762148.2571.39288
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola