away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.271
AVG
24
HR
96
R
5.03
ERA
.220
AVG
14
HR
79
R
3.03
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Lance McCullersForearm06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Kendall GravemanShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Jose UrquidyForearm04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Framber ValdezElbow05-04-2024Expected to be out until at least May 5
Oliver OrtegaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Bennett SousaShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Penn MurfeeElbow08-31-2024Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gio UrshelaHamstring04-29-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 30
Andy IbanezHamstring04-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 22
Sawyer Gipson-LongElbow06-30-2025Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
K. Tucker RF228414241751615.286.400.536.936604088
J. Altuve 2B22901633751014.367.436.6221.058803186
Y. Alvarez DH228616251351011.291.378.500.878300073
J. Pena SS22871131102313.356.385.483.868504262
Y. Diaz C218392493612.289.333.434.767300054
M. Dubon CF185141511125.294.321.412.733301038
C. McCormick LF175851470919.241.338.293.631302033
A. Bregman 3B1971316501010.225.317.296.613501032
J. Meyers CF1838497238.237.293.447.740200126
V. Caratini C1026576107.269.269.462.731200019
J. Singleton 1B13322800410.250.333.313.646200011
J. Abreu 1B18596410317.068.138.085.22310008
G. Kessinger 3B79100004.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total2277496210932476145.271.340.420.760430154529
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
R. Blanco SP442-00027.01.33114411222.1240.8577
C. Javier SP442-00023.11.54155411118.1831.1169
S. Martinez RP1001-20012.02.25953127.2090.9228
J. Verlander SP111-0006.03.00422104.1900.6724
F. Valdez SP220-00012.12.1911330610.2621.3823
R. Montero RP1100-00111.01.64522156.1430.9120
J. Hader RP1100-2239.28.3811991516.2971.6616
T. Scott RP900-1019.11.936220512.1761.1815
B. Abreu RP1101-10111.04.9112663812.2791.8213
B. Bielak RP600-00010.16.101477336.3111.6510
J. France SP440-20020.17.082616163816.2951.678
M. Diaz RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
S. Dubin RP200-0003.110.80544004.3571.503
D. Coleman RP100-0001.00.00000011.0001.002
R. Pressly RP1000-1028.28.31141081412.3682.080
G. Kessinger 3B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.00-1
F. Whitley RP100-0000.20.00100010.3333.00-1
P. Mushinski RP300-0004.011.25675032.3532.25-1
J. Kuhnel RP100-0002.018.00444001.4002.00-2
W. Suero RP100-1000.00.001100001.0000.00-6
S. Arrighetti SP220-2007.011.571199058.3442.29-11
B. Henley RP110-0000.1135.00455030.80021.00-12
H. Brown SP440-30013.210.5428171631011.4242.78-19
Total22227-1528195.05.031981181091992168.2631.49258
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene LF21701516831823.229.386.443.829410056
M. Canha LF2065914931217.215.370.415.785401055
K. Carpenter DH2162720113316.323.364.597.961420049
S. Torkelson 1B2182819801018.232.323.317.640700044
G. Urshela 3B185741760110.298.310.333.643200025
C. Keith 2B207141350614.183.247.197.444101024
J. Baez SS196231171117.177.197.274.471303024
P. Meadows CF19468411918.087.236.196.432013024
M. Vierling CF185381541114.283.296.377.673200023
C. Kelly C1641386129.195.233.293.526100018
W. Perez RF820363019.300.333.550.883122014
Z. McKinstry 3B17353710413.200.275.200.47500009
J. Rogers C13353321215.086.158.171.32900007
A. Ibanez 3B715143006.267.235.267.50200005
B. Kennedy 2B10000010.0001.000.000.00000000
Total2171479157741471199.220.296.336.632296100377
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Foley RP1002-06610.00.005100610.1521.1080
T. Skubal SP442-00023.22.2814862526.1650.8078
J. Flaherty SP440-10024.14.442314124430.2401.1150
S. Miller RP803-20110.11.74432129.1080.5837
A. Chafin RP802-0018.22.084221411.1380.9235
T. Holton RP801-00010.01.80722218.2000.8030
C. Mize SP330-00015.14.1115771312.2461.1729
W. Vest RP901-00110.01.80722036.2061.0028
A. Faedo RP700-10112.21.42832148.1860.9523
M. Manning SP220-10012.12.925442610.1220.8922
J. Wentz RP500-0009.10.967110411.2001.1816
R. Olson SP440-30021.13.80231190818.2801.4516
A. Lange RP900-1117.11.234610711.1541.5014
K. Maeda SP440-10017.27.642117157712.2921.5813
Z. McKinstry 3B100-0000.154.00122110.5006.009
Total212111-10711193.13.0314883652265182.2081.10480
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola