away team background logo
home team background logo

TEAM STATS
.229
AVG
14
HR
64
R
4.68
ERA
.245
AVG
21
HR
87
R
2.86
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-0
W-L
3.2
IP
2.45
ERA
3.00
SO/BB
1.64
WHIP
2-0
W-L
16.2
IP
4.32
ERA
3.33
SO/BB
1.08
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 3.2 IP, 2.45 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER2-0, 16.2 IP, 4.32 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jordan RomanoElbow04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Erik SwansonForearm04-15-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 16
Alek ManoahShoulder04-22-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Salvador PerezGroin04-15-2024Probable for Apr 16
Josh TaylorBiceps05-26-2024Expected to be out until at least May 27
Kyle WrightShoulder01-31-2025Out for the season
Carlos HernandezShoulder04-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 22
Kris BubicElbow06-30-2024Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Jacob BrentzHamstring04-30-2024Expected to be out until at least May 1
Michael MasseyBack04-21-2024Expected to be out until at least Apr 22
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Turner DH15477178199.362.466.5741.040700146
G. Springer RF1765914421110.215.329.338.667203043
V. Guerrero 1B1764812631114.188.316.359.675200040
B. Bichette SS156071351410.217.277.333.610402036
I. Kiner-Falefa 3B164641351410.283.353.413.766301028
C. Biggio 2B154641451416.304.385.435.820301027
D. Schneider LF1329578239.241.333.517.850200027
D. Varsho LF17488952513.188.264.333.597100026
A. Kirk C15501108079.200.293.220.513100022
E. Clement 3B1334692104.265.278.412.690200021
K. Kiermaier CF15423620317.143.200.167.367102010
D. Vogelbach DH712121054.167.412.250.66210008
B. Serven C78100014.000.200.000.20000001
Total1755164126591467129.229.321.358.67929091335
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Berrios SP443-00025.21.0518332721.2020.9790
C. Green RP701-0227.22.35622227.2311.0437
Y. Garcia RP701-0227.21.172111111.0800.3935
Y. Kikuchi SP330-10015.22.3013441720.2241.2831
I. Kiner-Falefa 3B100-0001.00.00000010.0001.0028
M. White RP401-00010.05.401066146.2701.4020
C. Bassitt SP442-20022.14.0324111031122.2791.5717
N. Pearson RP600-0006.10.00400039.1741.1116
T. Richards RP700-0006.22.70322149.1361.0515
Y. Rodriguez SP110-0003.22.45411126.2861.647
G. Cabrera RP600-0005.29.53766223.3331.593
P. Espino RP200-0004.27.71844222.4002.140
B. Francis SP321-20010.211.811514144615.3331.970
T. Mayza RP900-1006.09.00776265.2922.17-3
K. Gausman SP330-2009.111.571613123210.3721.93-8
Total17179-844148.04.6814380772762148.2571.39288
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Witt SS1770172284518.314.368.6571.025633371
S. Perez C1662821154211.339.369.565.934200055
V. Pasquantino 1B155591410386.255.344.473.817300050
M. Garcia 3B1769712123519.174.224.362.586213045
M. Melendez LF155171383713.255.345.529.874501044
N. Velazquez DH155481672520.296.356.463.819301037
K. Isbel CF16474114119.234.250.319.569103024
N. Loftin 2B1225666054.240.355.240.595000021
A. Frazier 2B1432363085.188.366.188.554001020
H. Renfroe RF14455861415.178.245.289.534200020
D. Blanco LF117500021.000.300.000.300005017
F. Fermin C1030461012.200.226.233.459100012
G. Hampson CF13204410111.200.238.250.488103011
Total1756787139812154134.245.313.416.729264203427
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Lugo SP443-00025.21.0521330613.2261.0585
B. Singer SP332-00018.10.9810222418.1560.7666
C. Ragans SP440-10023.11.9321551729.2331.2054
A. Marsh SP332-00016.24.3215881310.2341.0846
M. Wacha SP331-10018.04.0015881417.2311.0640
J. McArthur RP801-0348.24.1511440111.3061.3832
J. Schreiber RP801-0007.20.00500035.1921.0422
A. Zerpa RP700-0005.21.59511106.2630.8813
J. Lyles RP500-0005.00.00200023.1180.8012
C. Stratton RP701-1117.05.14644076.2311.8611
M. Sauer RP500-0005.03.60622142.2862.004
N. Anderson RP600-1005.07.20744142.3332.20-4
W. Smith RP600-2125.012.601077155.4353.00-8
Total171711-657151.02.861344848950127.2371.22373
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola